It appears that claimant was reimbursed $1452 for the loan origination fee charged by the lender. As the total of the loan origination fee charged by the lender and the processing fee charged by the mortgage broker is less than one per cent of the loan amount, claimant is also entitled to reimbursement of the mortgage broker's fee. Banking Fee ($380) The agency denied reimbursement of a banking fee imposed by the lender, as it interpreted this fee to be a finance charge. The FTR, at 41 CFR 302-11.202 (g), states that the agency will not pay "[a]ny fee, cost, charge or expense determined to be part of the finance charge under the Truth in Lending Act, Title I, Pub. L. 90-321, as amended, and Regulation Z issued by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System (12 CFR part 226), unless specifically authorized in 41 CFR 302-11.200." In Virginia Wensley Koch, GSBCA 16277-RELO, 04-1 BCA 32,625, we held that a finance charge includes any charge imposed directly or indirectly by the creditor as an incident to or a condition of the extension of credit.