Nor did DOD as the losing activity have any obligation to reimburse real estate expenses or TQSE since there was no agreement between the VA and DOD regarding such reimbursement and claimant is not entitled to these types of expenses as return travel benefits. The reimbursement of travel and transportation expenses of employees upon return from posts of duty outside the continental United States is governed by 5 U.S.C. 5722. Section 5722(a)(2) authorizes payment of limited travel and transportation expenses of an employee's immediate family and his HHG "on the return of an employee from his post of duty outside the continental United States to the place of his actual residence at the time of assignment to duty outside the United States." Claimant is entitled to the benefits prescribed in 5 U.S.C. 5722, as implemented by 41 CFR 302-1.12. Louis David Carter, GSBCA 15381-RELO, 00-2 BCA 31,137; Jerry U. Shimoda, GSBCA 14264-RELO, 99-1 BCA 30,170; Arnold Krochmal, B-213730 (Apr. 17, 1984) (citing 54 Comp.