Once an agency decision is made to pay or reimburse relocation expenses indicated for the type of transfer in tables (A) through (I) of this section, all the mandatory allowance must be paid or reimbursed, unless otherwise stated in the applicable parts. The discretionary relocation allowances indicated in tables (A) through (I) of this section may or may not be paid by the agency. . . . . Table C: Transfer From OCONUS Official Station to an Official Station in CONUS. . . . Relocation allowances that the agency must pay or reimburse . . . TQSE (Part 302-6 of this chapter) 41 CFR 302-3.101. Claimant misreads this provision, as it does not make payment of TQSE mandatory. The preamble provides an exception that "all the mandatory allowance must be paid or reimbursed, unless otherwise stated in the applicable parts." The applicable part referenced in Table C with regard to TQSE is Part 302-6, which provides that the agency need not authorize payment of a TQSE allowance, as the agency may determine whether it is in the Government's interest to pay TQSE and that an employee will receive TQSE only if authorized